Is Meijer Frederik's Roasted & Salted Marcona Almonds, Roasted & Salted Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MARCONA ALMONDS, OLIVE OIL, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Meijer Frederik's Roasted & Salted Marcona Almonds, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Roasted & Salted Marcona Almonds, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
About this product
Snack · Whole


