Is Meijer Frederik's Sweet Potato Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Crinkle Cut Root Chips, Sweet Potato Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CINNAMON), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Sweet Potato Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Crinkle Cut Root Chips, Sweet Potato Cinnamon & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Sweet Potato Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Crinkle Cut Root Chips, Sweet Potato Cinnamon & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CRINKLE CUT SWEET POTATO FRIES
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box
The Good Crisp Company Original Potato Chips Crinkle Cut
About this product
Chips · Pouch


