Is Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], TURBINADO SUGAR, STARTER CULTURE).
Check Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
About this product
Snack · Roll


