Is Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], TURBINADO SUGAR, STARTER CULTURE).

Check Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich