Is Meijer Frederik's Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMELIZED CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Meijer Frederik's Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


