Is Meijer Free Flowing Plain Salt, 26 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda
Check Meijer Free Flowing Plain Salt, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Free Flowing Plain Salt, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Free Flowing Plain Salt, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


