Is MEIJER, FREE & LIGHT, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT TEA, ASPARTAME**, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check MEIJER, FREE & LIGHT, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, FREE & LIGHT, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


