Is Meijer Fresh Mild Cantina Style Tomato Salsa, Mild Cantina Style Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONION, WATER, JALAPENO, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR [REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY], CILANTRO, GREEN PEPPER, LIME JUICE, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, SPICES, PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Meijer Fresh Mild Cantina Style Tomato Salsa, Mild Cantina Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fresh Mild Cantina Style Tomato Salsa, Mild Cantina Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking


