Is Meijer Fresh Roasting Root Veggies, Roasting Root Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATO, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, TURNIP, ROSEMARY, THYME

Check Meijer Fresh Roasting Root Veggies, Roasting Root against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSweetSavory
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking