Is Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Large Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- sweet cream buttermilk
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, ranch vegetable dip (buttermilk [water, sweet cream buttermilk], mayonnaise [soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, cider vinegar, salt, mustard seed, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavors], vinegar, sugar), less than 2% of the following: garden spice mix [dehydrated carrots, dehydrated celery flakes, dehydrated red bell peppers, dehydrated onion, dehydrated green bell peppers], blended oil [canola oil, olive oil], salt, granulated garlic, xanthan gum, parsley, black pepper, celery seed, dill), cauliflower, broccoli, sugar snap peas.
Check Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


