Is Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


