Is Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • swiss cheese
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Containing Up To 11% Of A Solution Of Water, Sodium Phosphate, Roast Chicken, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (Swiss Cheese (Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Cooked Ham - Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Salt, Whey, Yellow Corn Flour, Roast Chicken, Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Spice, Soybean Oil, Romano And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anti-caking), Sorbic Acid , Enzymes), Yeast, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavorings, Colored With: Oleoresin Paprika, Annatto Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil

Check Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch