Is Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


