Is Meijer Fully Cooked Bacon Original Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite].

Check Meijer Fully Cooked Bacon Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingCooking