Is Meijer Fully Cooked Turkey Breakfast Patties, 24.9 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • isolated soy protein

isolated soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Isolated Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Meijer Fully Cooked Turkey Breakfast Patties, 24.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Fully Cooked Turkey Breakfast Patties, 24.9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSandwich