Is Meijer Gluten Free Burrito Large Tortilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Pea Protein, Resistant Corn Starch, Potato Extract, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (to Preserve Freshness), Baking Soda, Inulin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Tapioca Flour, Millet Flour, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Meijer Gluten Free Burrito Large Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Gluten Free Burrito Large Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


