Is Meijer Gourmet Beef With Bacon and Cheddar Cheese Patties, Gourmet Beef With Bacon and Cheddar Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- may contain sodium phosphate, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, cheddar cheese
- smoke flavoring
may contain sodium phosphate, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF CHUCK, BACON CURED WITH (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE). MAY CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT. CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MILKFAT, COLOR ADDED), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check Meijer Gourmet Beef With Bacon and Cheddar Cheese Patties, Gourmet Beef With Bacon and Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Gourmet Beef With Bacon and Cheddar Cheese Patties, Gourmet Beef With Bacon and Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


