No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Meijer Grade-A Cage Free Large Eggs, 24 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Shell Eggs

Check Meijer Grade-A Cage Free Large Eggs, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Grade-A Cage Free Large Eggs, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Meijer Grade-A Cage Free Large Eggs, 24 Count | Spoonful