Is Meijer Grated Parmesan Cheese, 3 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese, Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor

Check Meijer Grated Parmesan Cheese, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Grated Parmesan Cheese, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping