Is Meijer Holiday Cookie Gourmet Popcorn, Holiday Cookie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN (POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE), WATER, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Meijer Holiday Cookie Gourmet Popcorn, Holiday Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Holiday Cookie Gourmet Popcorn, Holiday Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


