Is MEIJER, HOT COCOA MIX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, AND SUNFLOWER), CALCIUM CARBONATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check MEIJER, HOT COCOA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking