Is Meijer Hot & Fresh To Go Rotisserie Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, water, seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, chicken broth, onion powder, sugar, garlic powder, spices, spice extractives), sodium phosphates.
Check Meijer Hot & Fresh To Go Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Hot & Fresh To Go Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Meijer Hot & Fresh To Go Rotisserie Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


