Is Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Paprika, Red Pepper), Onion, Whey (Milk), Salt, Garlic, Potato Starch & Citric Acid
Check Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


