Is Meijer Jalapenos Sliced Hot, 12 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALPENO PEPPERS,WATER,DISTILLED VINEGAR,SALT,CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE) AND TURMERIC.

Check Meijer Jalapenos Sliced Hot, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Jalapenos Sliced Hot, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSandwich
Lactose Free? Meijer Jalapenos Sliced Hot, 12 oz | Spoonful