Is Meijer Light Nonfat Vanilla Yogurt, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk with vitamins a & d

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured, Pasteurized, Skim Milk With Vitamins A & D, Water, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Sucralose, Contains Five Live And Active Cultures Including S, Themophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus

Check Meijer Light Nonfat Vanilla Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Light Nonfat Vanilla Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep