Is Meijer Light Nonfat Vanilla Yogurt, 32 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized, Skim Milk With Vitamins A & D, Water, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Sucralose, Contains Five Live And Active Cultures Including S, Themophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus
Check Meijer Light Nonfat Vanilla Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Light Nonfat Vanilla Yogurt, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Light Nonfat Vanilla Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


