Is Meijer Light Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Meijer Light Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Light Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoup BaseSalad Topping