Is Meijer Light Soft Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE*, SALT, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.
Check Meijer Light Soft Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Light Soft Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Light Soft Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


