Is Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL ROLL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW CORNMEAL), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARARGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


