Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Marshmallows,10 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy confections with a mild sweet flavor and airy, springy texture. Commonly toasted over a fire, stirred into hot chocolate, or folded into desserts and baking for added volume. Reviewers often note consistent size, freshness upon opening, and reliable melting behavior when heated for recipes and s’mores at campfires.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Blue 1

Check Meijer Marshmallows,10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meijer Marshmallows,10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking
Dairy Free? Meijer Marshmallows,10 oz | Spoonful