Is Meijer Meals Made Easy Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SALAD (GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES ON A DEXTROSE CARRIER), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, DEXTROSE), CELERY, MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, CANOLA], EGG YOLK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN ONION, SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [AS PRESERVATIVE])), CROISSANT (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Meijer Meals Made Easy Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Meals Made Easy Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Impossible Chicken Nuggets Made From Plants
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Meijer Meals Made Easy Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


