Is Meijer Mild Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added). Contains Milk.
Check Meijer Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mild Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling


