Is Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz Oat Free?

Description
Mini caramel coated rice crisps deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a light, crisp crunch and bite sized texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, used as a yogurt or ice cream topping, or mixed into snack mixes. Customer reviews note consistent sweetness and crunch and occasional uneven coating issues.

Description
Mini caramel coated rice crisps deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a light, crisp crunch and bite sized texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, used as a yogurt or ice cream topping, or mixed into snack mixes. Customer reviews note consistent sweetness and crunch and occasional uneven coating issues.
Ingredients
RICE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SALT), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


