Is Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- cultured whey
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
- riboflavin-b2
- +7 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED COOKIE & CREME BITES (CREME COATING [YOGURT FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR}, NATURAL FLAVOR], COOKIE PIECE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PRETZEL SQUARES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


