Is Meijer No Sugar Added Sweet Relish, Sweet Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), ALUM, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Meijer No Sugar Added Sweet Relish, Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish