Is MEIJER, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND TURMERIC (COLOR). CONTAINS FIVE LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L.CASEI.
Check MEIJER, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


