Is Meijer Old Fashioned Oats Whole Grain Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cholesterol, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats.

Check Meijer Old Fashioned Oats Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go