Is Meijer Orange Sherbet, 48 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6.
Check Meijer Orange Sherbet, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Orange Sherbet, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Meijer Orange Sherbet, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


