Is Meijer Original Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, EGG YOLK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITE.
Check Meijer Original Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Original Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


