Is Meijer Original Syrup Sugar Free Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check Meijer Original Syrup Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Original Syrup Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal Prep


