Is Meijer Patriotic Yogurt Flavored Covered Pretzels With Red and Blue Nonpareils Pretzels, Patriotic Yogurt Egg Free?

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY NONFAT YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), STAR PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, AND YEAST), RED & BLUE NON PAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FD&C [BLUE #1, RED #40], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC AND BEF WAX).
Check Meijer Patriotic Yogurt Flavored Covered Pretzels With Red and Blue Nonpareils Pretzels, Patriotic Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Patriotic Yogurt Flavored Covered Pretzels With Red and Blue Nonpareils Pretzels, Patriotic Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Snack · Pouch


