Is Meijer Penne Rigate Made With Durum Semolina Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin (b2), Thiamine Mononitrate (b1). Contains Wheat.
Check Meijer Penne Rigate Made With Durum Semolina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Penne Rigate Made With Durum Semolina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


