Is Meijer Penne Rigate Made With Durum Semolina Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin (b2), Thiamine Mononitrate (b1). Contains Wheat.
Check Meijer Penne Rigate Made With Durum Semolina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Penne Rigate Made With Durum Semolina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


