Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SWEETENER (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, LESS THAN 2%: SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Meijer Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Peanut Free? Meijer Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered | Spoonful