Is Meijer Petite Diced Tomatoes No Salt Added Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatoes, tomato juice, less thanm 2% of: calcium chloride, citric acid.
Check Meijer Petite Diced Tomatoes No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Petite Diced Tomatoes No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSalad


