Is Meijer Plain Mini Bagel, Plain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner enzymes
- riboflavin
ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI PLAIN BAGEL ENRICHED FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC AID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALT BARLEY FLOUR, WATER BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL. YEAST, CALCIUM PROPRIONATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER ENZYMES
Check Meijer Plain Mini Bagel, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Plain Mini Bagel, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


