Is Meijer Pork Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced flavor with a coarse, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when pan-fried. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, casseroles, pizza toppings, or crumbled into pasta, it reheats and browns evenly. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning, convenience and versatility, with occasional notes about greasiness or pronounced saltiness and quick weeknight meals.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced flavor with a coarse, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when pan-fried. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, casseroles, pizza toppings, or crumbled into pasta, it reheats and browns evenly. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning, convenience and versatility, with occasional notes about greasiness or pronounced saltiness and quick weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar.
Check Meijer Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Pork Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


