Is Meijer Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, rose hip, roasted chicory, sweet blackberry leaf, orange peel, natural flavor, lemongrass, citric acid, raspberry, raspberry leaf.
Check Meijer Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Meijer Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


