Is Meijer Salsa Con Queso Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pepper Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (corn Or Soybean Oil), Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeño Peppers, Diced Tomatoes, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.
Check Meijer Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


