Is Meijer Salt & Vinegar Style Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Style Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID), AND SALT.
Check Meijer Salt & Vinegar Style Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Salt & Vinegar Style Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


